portrait of Barbara O'Neil

Barbara O'Neil

.

Birthday

1910-07-17 - is 107 years old

Deathday

1980-09-03

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Gone with the Wind
movie poster for The Nun's Story
movie poster for Secret Beyond the Door

Movie career

The Nun's Story (1959)

Her Faith Remained Strong and True in the Face of Africa's Terrors!
Vote count 39 Vote avg 7.3/10 Watch trailer

Secret Beyond the Door (1948)

Vote count 18 Vote avg 5.8/10 Watch trailer

Gone with the Wind (1939)

The greatest romance of all time!
Vote count 789 Vote avg 7.5/10 Watch trailer