lllsdf
portrait of Bruce Greenwood

Bruce Greenwood

Bruce Greenwood (born August 12, 1956) is a Canadian actor. He is generally known for his roles as John F. show more..

Birthday

1956-08-12 - He is 61 years old

Gender

male

Born

Noranda, Québec, Canada

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Star Trek
movie poster for Star Trek Into Darkness
movie poster for I, Robot
movie poster for Flight
movie poster for Super 8
movie poster for National Treasure: Book of Secrets

Movie career

Felt (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Gold (2016)

Prove 'em all wrong
Watch trailer
Vote count 120 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Spectral (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 344 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Fathers and Daughters (2015)

He wrote to her, about her, and for her.
Watch trailer
Vote count 196 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Truth (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 137 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Good Kill (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 171 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

The Captive (2014)

When hope is all you have.
Watch trailer
Vote count 274 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Endless Love (2014)

Say Goodbye to Innocence
Watch trailer
Vote count 433 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

And Now a Word from Our Sponsor (2013)

It's all a matter of perspective.
Watch trailer
Vote count 12 Vote avg 49 Watch trailer

Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

Earth Will Fall
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,931 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

The Place Beyond the Pines (2013)

If you ride like lightning you're gonna crash like thunder
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,422 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The Challenger (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 17 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Flight (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2,163 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Donovan's Echo (2011)

A series of uncanny déjà vu events force a man to re-examine his tragic past, memory, instinct, and future.
Watch trailer
Vote count 20 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Cell 213 (2011)

Watch trailer
Vote count 14 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Super 8 (2011)

It Arrives.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,027 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Meek's Cutoff (2010)

The Road to Civilisation is Not Always Civilised
Watch trailer
Vote count 64 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Dinner for Schmucks (2010)

Takes One To Know One.
Watch trailer
Vote count 460 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Batman: Under the Red Hood (2010)

Dare to Look Beneath the Hood.
Watch trailer
Vote count 362 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

Mao's Last Dancer (2009)

最后的舞者
Watch trailer
Vote count 18 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Star Trek (2009)

The future begins.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,019 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Cyborg Soldier (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 39 Watch trailer

National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

The Greatest Adventure History Has Ever Revealed
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,426 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Déjà Vu (2006)

If you think it's just a feeling, go back... and look again.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,218 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Eight Below (2006)

The Most Amazing Story Of Survival, Friendship, And Adventure Ever Told.
Watch trailer
Vote count 448 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Racing Stripes (2005)

Cheer 'til you're horse!
Watch trailer
Vote count 97 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

Being Julia (2004)

Passion. Obsession. Revenge. Prepare for the performance of a lifetime.
Watch trailer
Vote count 20 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

I, Robot (2004)

Laws are made to be broken.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,007 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Hollywood Homicide (2003)

Watch trailer
Vote count 135 Vote avg 49 Watch trailer

Below (2002)

Six hundred feet beneath the surface terror runs deep
Watch trailer
Vote count 101 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Swept Away (2002)

A snooty socialite is stranded on a Mediterranean island with a communist sailor.
Watch trailer
Vote count 38 Vote avg 45 Watch trailer

Thirteen Days (2000)

You'll never believe how close we came
Watch trailer
Vote count 161 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Rules of Engagement (2000)

A hero should never have to stand alone.
Watch trailer
Vote count 145 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Here On Earth (2000)

Watch trailer
Vote count 36 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Double Jeopardy (1999)

Murder isn't always a crime.
Watch trailer
Vote count 225 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Disturbing Behavior (1998)

In Cradle Bay it doesn’t matter if you’re not perfect. You will be.
Watch trailer
Vote count 84 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

The Sweet Hereafter (1997)

Sometimes courage comes from the most surprising places.
Watch trailer
Vote count 89 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Fathers' Day (1997)

Watch trailer
Vote count 62 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

Exotica (1994)

In a world of temptation, obsession is the deadliest desire.
Watch trailer
Vote count 58 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Adrift (1993)

IN THE MIDDLE OF THE OCEAN, THERE ISN'T ANYWHERE TO HIDE
Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Passenger 57 (1992)

He's an ex-cop with a bad mouth, a bad attitude, and a bad seat. For the terrorists on flight 163 . . . he's very bad news.
Watch trailer
Vote count 224 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Wild Orchid (1989)

Watch trailer
Vote count 42 Vote avg 46 Watch trailer