lllsdf
portrait of Casey Affleck

Casey Affleck

Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck-Boldt (born August 12, 1975), best known as Casey Affleck is an American actor and film director. Throughout the 1990s and early 2000s, he played supporting roles in mainstream hits like Good Will Hunting (1997) and Ocean's Eleven (2001) as well as in critically acclaimed independent films such as Chasing Amy (1997). show more..

Birthday

1975-08-12 - He is 42 years old

Gender

male

Born

Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Interstellar
movie poster for Ocean's Eleven
movie poster for Good Will Hunting
movie poster for Ocean's Twelve
movie poster for Ocean's Thirteen
movie poster for Manchester by the Sea

Movie career

A Ghost Story (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 3 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Manchester by the Sea (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1,010 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

The Finest Hours (2016)

32 survivors, room for 12.
Watch trailer
Vote count 484 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Triple 9 (2016)

The Code on the Street is Never Black & White
Watch trailer
Vote count 663 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Interstellar (2014)

Mankind was born on Earth. It was never meant to die here.
Watch trailer
Vote count 10,296 Vote avg 81 Watch trailer

Out of the Furnace (2013)

Sometimes your battles choose you.
Watch trailer
Vote count 637 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Ain't Them Bodies Saints (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 127 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

ParaNorman (2012)

It's all fun and games until someone raises the dead.
Watch trailer
Vote count 683 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Tower Heist (2011)

Ordinary guys. An extraordinary robbery.
Watch trailer
Vote count 791 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

I'm Still Here (2010)

Watch trailer
Vote count 88 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

The Killer Inside Me (2010)

Nobody See's It Coming
Watch trailer
Vote count 152 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Gone Baby Gone (2007)

Everyone wants the truth... until they find it.
Watch trailer
Vote count 835 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Beyond the myth lies America's greatest betrayal
Watch trailer
Vote count 654 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Ocean's Thirteen (2007)

What are the odds of getting even? 13 to one.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,703 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

The Last Kiss (2006)

We all make choices. What's yours?
Watch trailer
Vote count 103 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Lonesome Jim (2005)

Watch trailer
Vote count 22 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Ocean's Twelve (2004)

Twelve is the new eleven.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,764 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Gerry (2002)

Watch trailer
Vote count 60 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Ocean's Eleven (2001)

Are you in or out?
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,241 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

Hamlet (2000)

Passion, Betrayal, Revenge, A hostile takeover is underway.
Watch trailer
Vote count 29 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

200 Cigarettes (1999)

It's 11:59 on New Years Eve... do you know where your date is?
Watch trailer
Vote count 35 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Good Will Hunting (1997)

Some people can never believe in themselves, until someone believes in them.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,199 Vote avg 78 Watch trailer

Chasing Amy (1997)

It's not who you love. It's how.
Watch trailer
Vote count 378 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

To Die For (1995)

All she wanted was a little attention.
Watch trailer
Vote count 148 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer