portrait of Heather Langenkamp

Heather Langenkamp

Heather Langenkamp (born July 17, 1964) is an American film and television actress. She is best known for her role as Nancy Thompson from the A Nightmare on Elm Street films. show more..

Birthday

1964-07-17 - is 53 years old

Gender

-

Born

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Evan Almighty
movie poster for A Nightmare on Elm Street
movie poster for A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
movie poster for New Nightmare
movie poster for Shocker

Movie career

Evan Almighty (2007)

A comedy of biblical proportions
Vote count 930 Vote avg 5.2/10 Watch trailer

New Nightmare (1994)

One, Two, Freddy's coming for you...
Vote count 241 Vote avg 6.4/10 Watch trailer

Shocker (1989)

On October 2, at 6:45 AM mass murderer Horace Pinker was put to death. Now, he's really mad.
Vote count 74 Vote avg 5.6/10 Watch trailer

A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)

If you think you're ready for Freddy, think again!
Vote count 279 Vote avg 6.3/10 Watch trailer

A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)

If Nancy Doesn't Wake Up Screaming, She Won't Wake Up At All!
Vote count 923 Vote avg 7.2/10 Watch trailer