portrait of Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke (born 17 July 1969) is an Australian film and television actor. Clarke has appeared in many TV series. show more..

Birthday

1969-07-17 - He is 48 years old

Gender

male

Born

Winton, Queensland, Australia

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
movie poster for Terminator Genisys
movie poster for The Great Gatsby
movie poster for White House Down
movie poster for Zero Dark Thirty
movie poster for Everest

Movie career

The Man with the Iron Heart (2017)

Vote count 2 Vote avg 0/10 Watch trailer

Everest (2015)

The Storm Awaits.
Vote count 1,484 Vote avg 6.7/10 Watch trailer

Terminator Genisys (2015)

Reset the future
Vote count 3,252 Vote avg 5.8/10 Watch trailer

Child 44 (2015)

How do you find a killer who doesn’t exist?
Vote count 448 Vote avg 5.9/10 Watch trailer

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014)

One last chance for peace.
Vote count 3,785 Vote avg 7.3/10 Watch trailer

The Better Angels (2014)

Vote count 13 Vote avg 7.2/10 Watch trailer

White House Down (2013)

It Will Start Like Any Other Day.
Vote count 1,657 Vote avg 6.4/10 Watch trailer

The Great Gatsby (2013)

Reserving judgments is a matter of infinite hope. ...I come to the admission that it has a limit.
Vote count 3,072 Vote avg 7.2/10 Watch trailer

Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

The Greatest Manhunt in History
Vote count 1,514 Vote avg 6.6/10 Watch trailer

Yelling To The Sky (2012)

Vote count 5 Vote avg 4.7/10 Watch trailer

Lawless (2012)

When the law became corrupt, outlaws became heroes.
Vote count 867 Vote avg 6.8/10 Watch trailer

Swerve (2012)

Vote count 10 Vote avg 5.1/10 Watch trailer

Texas Killing Fields (2011)

No one is safe.
Vote count 107 Vote avg 5.6/10 Watch trailer

Trust (2011)

What took her family years to build, a stranger stole in an instant.
Vote count 249 Vote avg 6.5/10 Watch trailer

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010)

Gordon never gives up.
Vote count 424 Vote avg 5.8/10 Watch trailer

Public Enemies (2009)

America's Most Wanted.
Vote count 1,126 Vote avg 6.5/10 Watch trailer

The Human Contract (2008)

Bound by desire.
Vote count 13 Vote avg 4.4/10 Watch trailer

Death Race (2008)

Get ready for a killer race.
Vote count 968 Vote avg 6/10 Watch trailer

Rabbit-Proof Fence (2002)

Follow Your Heart, Follow The Fence
Vote count 71 Vote avg 6.8/10 Watch trailer

Our Lips Are Sealed (2000)

Vote count 42 Vote avg 5.3/10 Watch trailer