lllsdf
portrait of John Cazale

John Cazale

John Holland Cazale (/kəˈzeɪl/; Italian pronunciation: [kaˈdzaːle]; August 12, 1935 – March 12, 1978) was an American actor. He appeared in five films during six years that were nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture: The Godfather, The Conversation, The Godfather Part II, Dog Day Afternoon, and The Deer Hunter. show more..

Birthday

1935-08-12 - He is 82 years old

Deathday

1978-03-12

Gender

male

Born

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Godfather
movie poster for The Godfather: Part II
movie poster for The Deer Hunter
movie poster for Dog Day Afternoon
movie poster for The Conversation
movie poster for The Godfather Epic

Movie career

The Deer Hunter (1978)

One of the most important and powerful films of all time!
Watch trailer
Vote count 755 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

The Godfather Epic (1977)

The Godfather - as you've never seen it!
Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Dog Day Afternoon (1975)

The Most Bizarre Bank Siege Ever.
Watch trailer
Vote count 540 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

The Godfather: Part II (1974)

I don't feel I have to wipe everybody out, Tom. Just my enemies.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,739 Vote avg 82 Watch trailer

The Conversation (1974)

Harry Caul is an invader of privacy. The best in the business.
Watch trailer
Vote count 307 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

The Godfather (1972)

An offer you can't refuse.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,910 Vote avg 84 Watch trailer