lllsdf
portrait of Michael Maloney

Michael Maloney

.

Birthday

1957-06-19 - is 60 years old

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Babel
movie poster for The Young Victoria
movie poster for Notes on a Scandal
movie poster for Hamlet
movie poster for Hamlet
movie poster for River

Movie career

River (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 31 Vote avg 77 Watch trailer

Summer in February (2013)

A true tale of love, liberty and scandal amongst the Edwardian artists' colony in Cornwall
Watch trailer
Vote count 22 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

The Young Victoria (2009)

Love rules all
Watch trailer
Vote count 273 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Notes on a Scandal (2006)

One woman's secret is another woman's power. One woman's fear is another woman's weapon. One woman's life is in another woman's hands....
Watch trailer
Vote count 198 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Babel (2006)

If You Want to be Understood...Listen
Watch trailer
Vote count 855 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

Hamlet (1996)

Watch trailer
Vote count 98 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Othello (1995)

Envy, greed, jealousy and love.
Watch trailer
Vote count 27 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Hamlet (1990)

The extraordinary adaptation of Shakespeare's classic tale of vengeance and tragedy.
Watch trailer
Vote count 75 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer