portrait of Nawazuddin Siddiqui

Nawazuddin Siddiqui

Nawazuddin Siddiqui is an Indian film actor who works in Hindi cinema. After a period of unnoticed performances in his early career, he received the Special Jury Award at the 2012 National Film Awards and Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actor in 2013. show more..

Birthday

1974-05-19 - He is 43 years old

Gender

male

Born

Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Homepage

nawazuddinsiddiqui.com

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Lion
movie poster for The Lunchbox
movie poster for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
movie poster for Gangs of Wasseypur
movie poster for Kick
movie poster for Badlapur

Movie career

Raees (2017)

Baniye's brain and Miyanbhai's courage.
Vote count 23 Vote avg 5.7/10 Watch trailer

Lion (2016)

The search begins
Vote count 907 Vote avg 7.9/10 Watch trailer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015)

Vote count 144 Vote avg 7.6/10 Watch trailer

Badlapur (2015)

Don't miss the beginning.
Vote count 25 Vote avg 6.7/10 Watch trailer

Kick (2014)

Vote count 46 Vote avg 6.1/10 Watch trailer

The Lunchbox (2013)

Vote count 195 Vote avg 7.3/10 Watch trailer

Gangs of Wasseypur II (2012)

Vote count 15 Vote avg 7.5/10 Watch trailer

Gangs of Wasseypur (2012)

A son seeks vengeance when his father is killed by a coal mine owner.
Vote count 74 Vote avg 6.9/10 Watch trailer

New York (2009)

Vote count 24 Vote avg 6.2/10 Watch trailer