portrait of Paul Dano

Paul Dano

Paul Franklin Dano (born June 19, 1984) is an American actor and producer. He has appeared in films such as L. show more..

Birthday

1984-06-19 - He is 33 years old

Gender

male

Born

New York City, New York, USA

Homepage

http://www.paulfranklindano.com/

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Looper
movie poster for 12 Years a Slave
movie poster for Prisoners
movie poster for Cowboys & Aliens
movie poster for Little Miss Sunshine
movie poster for Knight and Day

Movie career

Swiss Army Man (2016)

We all need somebody to lean on.
Vote count 569 Vote avg 6.8/10 Watch trailer

War and Peace (2016)

You Only Fight For What You Love
Vote count 20 Vote avg 9/10 Watch trailer

Love & Mercy (2015)

The Life, Love and Genius of Brian Wilson
Vote count 225 Vote avg 7.3/10 Watch trailer

Youth (2015)

Vote count 504 Vote avg 6.6/10 Watch trailer

12 Years a Slave (2013)

The extraordinary true story of Solomon Northup
Vote count 3,006 Vote avg 7.9/10 Watch trailer

Prisoners (2013)

Every moment matters.
Vote count 2,470 Vote avg 7.9/10 Watch trailer

Looper (2012)

Hunted By Your Future, Haunted By Your Past
Vote count 4,142 Vote avg 6.6/10 Watch trailer

Ruby Sparks (2012)

She's Out Of His Mind
Vote count 456 Vote avg 7/10 Watch trailer

Being Flynn (2012)

We're All Works In Progress
Vote count 58 Vote avg 5.7/10 Watch trailer

For Ellen (2012)

Vote count 8 Vote avg 5/10 Watch trailer

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

First Contact. Last Stand.
Vote count 1,719 Vote avg 5.4/10 Watch trailer

Meek's Cutoff (2010)

The Road to Civilisation is Not Always Civilised
Vote count 64 Vote avg 6.6/10 Watch trailer

The Extra Man (2010)

They're not gigolos, they're gentlemen.
Vote count 26 Vote avg 5.8/10 Watch trailer

Knight and Day (2010)

Every Hit Man Deserves a Second Shot!
Vote count 1,296 Vote avg 5.9/10 Watch trailer

Where the Wild Things Are (2009)

There's one in all of us.
Vote count 472 Vote avg 6.4/10 Watch trailer

The Good Heart (2009)

Everyone needs a refuge from the world.
Vote count 20 Vote avg 6.1/10 Watch trailer

Taking Woodstock (2009)

Vote count 108 Vote avg 6.2/10 Watch trailer

Gigantic (2008)

When it comes to family and relationships, there are no small surprises.
Vote count 47 Vote avg 5.8/10 Watch trailer

There Will Be Blood (2007)

There Will Be Greed. There Will Be Vengeance.
Vote count 1,232 Vote avg 7.8/10 Watch trailer

Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

A family on the verge of a breakdown
Vote count 1,312 Vote avg 7.4/10 Watch trailer

The Ballad of Jack and Rose (2005)

Selfhood begins with a walking away, and love is proved in the letting go.
Vote count 33 Vote avg 6.3/10 Watch trailer

Taking Lives (2004)

He would kill to be you.
Vote count 279 Vote avg 5.9/10 Watch trailer

The Emperor's Club (2002)

In everyone's life there's that one person who makes all the difference.
Vote count 68 Vote avg 6.7/10 Watch trailer

L.I.E. (2001)

On the Long Island Expressway there are lanes going east, lanes going west, and lanes going straight to hell.
Vote count 16 Vote avg 6/10 Watch trailer