lllsdf
portrait of Peter Krause

Peter Krause

Peter William Krause (  born August 12, 1965) is an American film and television actor and film producer. He is perhaps best known for his lead roles as Nate Fisher on Six Feet Under, Adam Braverman on Parenthood, and Casey McCall on Sports Night. show more..

Birthday

1965-08-12 - He is 52 years old

Gender

male

Born

Alexandria, Minnesota

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Truman Show
movie poster for We Don't Live Here Anymore
movie poster for Night Owls

Movie career

Night Owls (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 19 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

We Don't Live Here Anymore (2004)

Why do we want what we can't have?
Watch trailer
Vote count 26 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

The Truman Show (1998)

On the air. Unaware
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,464 Vote avg 77 Watch trailer