portrait of Ryunosuke Kamiki

Ryunosuke Kamiki

.

Birthday

1993-05-19 - He is 24 years old

Gender

male

Born

Saitama, Japan

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Spirited Away
movie poster for Howl's Moving Castle
movie poster for The Secret World of Arrietty
movie poster for Your Name.
movie poster for Summer Wars
movie poster for Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno

Movie career

Your Name. (2016)

I am searching for you, whom I have never met yet.
Vote count 469 Vote avg 8.5/10 Watch trailer

Too Young To Die! (2016)

Vote count 0 Vote avg 0/10 Watch trailer

Rurouni Kenshin: The Legend Ends (2014)

Vote count 80 Vote avg 7.5/10 Watch trailer

Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno (2014)

Fate Hangs On His Sword
Vote count 92 Vote avg 7.3/10 Watch trailer

The Secret World of Arrietty (2010)

Do not be seen by humans. That's been the law of children of the underfloor.
Vote count 541 Vote avg 7.3/10 Watch trailer

20th Century Boys - Chapter 3: Our Flag (2009)

redemption
Vote count 15 Vote avg 6.5/10 Watch trailer

Summer Wars (2009)

Vote count 213 Vote avg 7.4/10 Watch trailer

The Great Yokai War (2005)

Vote count 13 Vote avg 5.7/10 Watch trailer

Howl's Moving Castle (2004)

The two lived there
Vote count 1,527 Vote avg 8/10 Watch trailer

Survive Style 5+ (2004)

What is your function in life?
Vote count 42 Vote avg 7.4/10 Watch trailer

Spirited Away (2001)

The tunnel led Chihiro to a mysterious town...
Vote count 2,994 Vote avg 8.2/10 Watch trailer