portrait of Santiago Segura

Santiago Segura

Born in Madrid, Santiago Segura started his career by making his first short movie at the age of fourteen. After studying Arts in Madrid, he finally decided to become a filmmaker. show more..

Birthday

1965-07-17 - is 52 years old

Gender

-

Born

Madrid - Spain

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Pacific Rim
movie poster for Blade II
movie poster for Jack and Jill
movie poster for Asterix at the Olympic Games
movie poster for Le Chef
movie poster for Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

Movie career

My Big Night (2015)

Vote count 33 Vote avg 5.4/10 Watch trailer

Torrente 5: Operación Eurovegas (2014)

Vote count 50 Vote avg 5.1/10 Watch trailer

Pacific Rim (2013)

To Fight Monsters, We Created Monsters
Vote count 4,190 Vote avg 6.7/10 Watch trailer

Le Chef (2012)

Competition Can Be Delicious
Vote count 140 Vote avg 5.9/10 Watch trailer

Jack and Jill (2011)

His twin sister is coming for the holidays... ...and it ain't pretty.
Vote count 508 Vote avg 4.1/10 Watch trailer

A Matador's Mistress (2008)

He defied death like a god... he succumbed to love as a man.
Vote count 13 Vote avg 5.9/10 Watch trailer

Asterix at the Olympic Games (2008)

Vote count 349 Vote avg 4.8/10 Watch trailer

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)

Adventure is an attitude.
Vote count 112 Vote avg 5.1/10 Watch trailer

Beyond Re-Animator (2003)

They Thought Prison Would Be The Death Of Him. But For Dr. West, Death Is Only The Beginning.
Vote count 49 Vote avg 5.7/10 Watch trailer

Blade II (2002)

Faster. Sharper. Deadlier.
Vote count 1,266 Vote avg 6.2/10 Watch trailer

Torrente 2: Mission in Marbella (2001)

Vote count 35 Vote avg 6.1/10 Watch trailer

Heart of the Warrior (1999)

Vote count 2 Vote avg 6/10 Watch trailer

The Girl of Your Dreams (1998)

A romantic comedy about war, filmmaking and impossible love.
Vote count 9 Vote avg 7.8/10 Watch trailer

Dance with the Devil (1997)

Get On The Road.
Vote count 34 Vote avg 6.3/10 Watch trailer

The Day of the Beast (1995)

A devilishly dark comedy
Vote count 84 Vote avg 7.1/10 Watch trailer