lllsdf
portrait of Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican Republic when she was ten years old. show more..

Birthday

1978-06-19 - She is 39 years old

Gender

female

Born

Passaic, New Jersey, USA

Homepage

http://www.zoesaldana.com/

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Avatar
movie poster for Guardians of the Galaxy
movie poster for Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
movie poster for Star Trek
movie poster for Star Trek Into Darkness
movie poster for Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Movie career

Avatar 4 (2022)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Avatar 3 (2020)

Watch trailer
Vote count 3 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Untitled Avengers 4 (2019)

Watch trailer
Vote count 9 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Avatar 2 (2018)

Watch trailer
Vote count 58 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Avengers: Infinity War (2018)

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

My Little Pony: The Movie (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)

Obviously.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,780 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

Live by Night (2016)

Witness the price of the American Dream.
Watch trailer
Vote count 225 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

For the Love of Spock (2016)

Live long...
Watch trailer
Vote count 37 Vote avg 78 Watch trailer

Star Trek Beyond (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2,019 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

The Book of Life (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 639 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

All heroes start somewhere.
Watch trailer
Vote count 9,217 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer

Out of the Furnace (2013)

Sometimes your battles choose you.
Watch trailer
Vote count 637 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Blood Ties (2013)

Crime runs in the family.
Watch trailer
Vote count 154 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

Earth Will Fall
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,931 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

The Words (2012)

There's more than one way to take a life.
Watch trailer
Vote count 318 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Colombiana (2011)

Revenge is beautiful.
Watch trailer
Vote count 696 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Takers (2010)

Who's Taking Who?
Watch trailer
Vote count 338 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Death at a Funeral (2010)

This is one sad family.
Watch trailer
Vote count 202 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Avatar (2009)

Enter the World of Pandora.
Watch trailer
Vote count 10,923 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

Star Trek (2009)

The future begins.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,019 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

The Skeptic (2009)

Watch trailer
Vote count 22 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Vantage Point (2008)

8 Strangers, 8 points of view. 1 Truth.
Watch trailer
Vote count 625 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

After Sex (2007)

Eight Couples. One Conversation.
Watch trailer
Vote count 49 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Dirty Deeds (2005)

10 Dares. 12 Hours. One Wild Night.
Watch trailer
Vote count 26 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Guess Who (2005)

His house. His rules. Some in-laws were made to be broken.
Watch trailer
Vote count 183 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Haven (2004)

Can love survive the fall of paradise?
Watch trailer
Vote count 19 Vote avg 40 Watch trailer

The Terminal (2004)

Life is waiting.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,533 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)

Prepare to be blown out of the water.
Watch trailer
Vote count 6,614 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

Drumline (2002)

Half time is game time
Watch trailer
Vote count 91 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Crossroads (2002)

Dreams change. Friends are forever
Watch trailer
Vote count 141 Vote avg 47 Watch trailer

Center Stage (2000)

Life doesn't hold tryouts.
Watch trailer
Vote count 73 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer